Board Members

Board of Councillors (Apr., 2011 – Jun., 2015)

  1. ASAMI Norio, Foundation for MultiMedia Communications
  2. ENDO Kaoru, Gakushuin University
  3. FUKE Hidenori, Komazawa University
  4. HIGUCHI Kiyohide, Waseda University
  5. HONDA Shuji, Musashino Gakuin University
  6. KAWASAKI Kenichi, Komazawa University
  7. MATSUI Fusaki, Association of Radio Industries and Businesses
  8. MURASE Mafumi, Rikkyo University
  9. SATO Yasuo, NEC Corporation
  10. SHUKUNAMI Tatsushiro, Ritsumeikan University
  11. SUGAYA Minoru, Keio University
  12. TOMITA Hidenori, Kansai University
  13. TSUJI Masatsugu, University of Hyogo
  14. YAMASHITA Haruko, Daito Bunka University

Auditors (Apr., 2011 – Jun., 2015)

  1. SHIMPO Fumio, Keio University
  2. TAKAHASHI Morikazu, NTT docomo, Inc.

Board of Directors (Jun., 2013 - Jun., 2015)

  1. President:
  2. MITOMO Hitoshi, Waseda University
  1. Vice President:
  2. NAKANO Yukinori, Kwansei Gakuin University
  3. NEMOTO Norio, Japan Approvals Institute for Telecommunications Equipment
  4. UCHIYAMA Takashi, Aoyama Gakuin University
  1. Directors:
  2. ASAI Sumiko, Meiji University
  3. FUKUTOMI Tadakazu, Senshu University
  4. HATTORI Takaaki, Rikkyo University
  5. JITSUZUMI Toshiya, Kyushu University
  6. KAJIURA Toshinori, Hitachi, Ltd.
  7. KAMINO Arata, InfoCom Research, Inc.
  8. KAWAMATA Takahiro, University of Nagasaki
  9. KIMURA Mikio, The Japan Commercial Broadcasters Association
  10. NAKANISHI Hiroshi, Osaka University
  11. NAKANO Masashi, University of Hyogo
  12. NISHIOKA Yoko, Komazawa University
  13. SAKANAKA Nobuyuki, NHK Broadcasting Culture Research Institute
  14. TAKASAKI Haruo, KDDI Research Institute
  15. TERASAKI Akira, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  16. UEHARA Nobumoto, Tokyo International University
  17. YAMADA Hajime, Toyo University

Kansai Center Committee

  1. Chair:
  2. NAKANO Yukinori, Kwansei Gakuin University
  1. Vice-Chair:
  2. NAKANISHI Hiroshi, Osaka University
  1. Committee Members:
  2. ABE Masatoshi, Japan Broadcasting Cooporation Osaka
  3. ASAI Toshiko, Information Workshop, Co.
  4. HASEGAWA Soh, Dentsu Inc.
  5. KASAGI Shigeki, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
  6. KASUGA Norihiro, Kinki University
  7. KATO Satoshi, NTT West cooperation
  8. KOBAYASHI Yoshizumi,Osaka Institute of Technology
  9. NAKANO Masashi, University of Hyogo
  10. OGASAWARA Morihiro, Kansai University
  11. OKADA Tomoyuqui, Kansai University
  12. SHUKUNAMI Tatsushiro, Ritsumeikan University
  13. TSUKAMOTO Katsutoshi, Osaka Institute of Technology
  14. YAMAGATA Kunitoshi, Kansai Economic Federation

Activity Program Committee

  1. Chair:
  2. UEHARA Nobumoto, Tokyo International University
  1. Vice-Chair:
  2. TAKASAKI Haruo, KDDI Research Institute
  1. Committee Members:
  2. ABE Keisuke,The Japan Newspaper Publishers & Editors Association
  3. ASARI Mitsuaki, Media Development Research Institute Inc.
  4. ICHIKAWA Yoshiharu, Keio University
  5. KAJIURA Toshinori, Hitachi, Ltd.
  6. NAKANO Masashi, University of Hyogo
  7. SAKANAKA Nobuyuki, NHK Broadcasting Culture Research Institute
  8. TAMURA Kazuhito, Forecast Communications Inc.

Study Program Committee

  1. Chair:
  2. ASAI Sumiko, Meiji University
  1. Vice-Chair:
  2. KIMURA Mikio, The Japan Commercial Broadcasters Association
  1. Committee Members:
  2. AOKI Junichi, Keio University
  3. ISHII Kenichi, University of Tsukuba
  4. KOTERA Atsuhi, Toyo Eiwa University
  5. NAKANISHI Hiroshi, Osaka University
  6. TANAKA Ema, Foundation for MultiMedia Communications
  7. UCHIYAMA Takashi, Aoyama Gakuin University

Editorial Committee

  1. Chair:
  2. JITSUZUMI Toshiya, Kyushu University
  1. Vice-Chair:
  2. KAMINO Arata, InfoCom Research, Inc.
  3. TAMAI Katsuya, University of Tokyo
  1. Committee Members:
  2. FUKUDA Masaki, Waseda University
  3. FUKUTOMI Tadakazu, Senshu University
  4. HATTORI Takaaki, Rikkyo University
  5. HAYASHI Shuya, Nagoya University
  6. KASUGA Norihiro, Kinki University
  7. KAWAMATA Takahiro, University of Nagasaki
  8. KIKUCHI Naoto, Keio University
  9. KOGUCHI Teppei, Shizuoka University
  10. MIYAZAKI Kumiko, Tokyo Institute of technology
  11. NISHIOKA Yoko, Komazawa University
  12. SHINOHARA Sobei, KDDI Research Institute
  13. SUGAI Philip, Doshisha University
  14. YAMADA Hajime, Toyo University